CAPITAL CITY SPEEDWAY POINTS

AFTER RACE #18 - 14.09.14

DRUMMONDS GAS - LATE MODELS CLASS

FINAL

POSITION CAR# NAME / TEAM DRIVERS / SPONSOR POINTS
1 17 JUSTIN HOLTOM TOP HAT 830
2 0 STEVE MONRO
798
3 10 TIM KIRRY
764
4 14 SEAN KENNEDY
728
5 8 CHIS FERGUSON FERGUSON RACING 600
6 88 PAUL DEJONG SPARKS ST RACING 561
7 2 KENNY BAIRD
258
8 86 GILLES SEGUIN
201
9 24X DEREK HORSLEY
187
10 24X DEREK BEHAN
43
11 18 STEPHAN PARIER
14

AUTOVATION - THUNDER CAR CLASS

FINAL

POSITION CAR# NAME / TEAM BACK-UP DRIVER SPONSOR POINTS
1 88 NEAL LEBLOND
815
2 56 JESSICA PASINETTI
778
3 49 CASEY CAVAHAGH (R)
764
4 8 JEAN LEBLOND (R)
551
5 3 CHRIS MACDONALD
466
6 59 KEITH RIDDELL
415
7 41 CHRIS LLOYD (R)
373
8 71 MIKE HENNINK
291
9 63 JOHN BAKER JR
135
10 72 BOB WILLIAMS
124
11 6x ROSS EVANS
62

ENSTONE CONSTRUCTION - LEGENDS CLASS

FINAL

POSITION CAR# NAME / TEAM BACK-UP DRIVER SPONSOR POINTS
1 7 MATT HAUFE
617
2 57 KEVIN FIOSY BRENT EGAN 591
3 1 STEVE YENDALL
568
4 15 BRAIN SAUNDERS
542
5 64 TERRY MCCLELLAND
490
6 17 BRAD HAUFE
422
7 93 KYLE CYBULSKI (R)
393
8 58 ROB SHANNON
391
9 18 BOB BROAD
150
10 51 CHRIS ZIEREN
136
11 33 CHARLOTTE LALONDE (R)
75

STITTSVILLE RETAILERS - MINI STOCKS CLASS

FINAL

POSITION CAR# NAME / TEAM DRIVER / SPONSOR POINTS
1 12 JASON MOSS
841
2 97 DAVE WATCHHORN ROADKILL RACING 683
3 13 TREVORHARTWICK
661
4 28 NOLAND GOULD
647
5 3 KYLE CHARTRAND
618
6 44 DARRYL GOW
613
7 72 DWAYNE EMON
562
8 33 CORY WILSONE TERRY SCOTT 451
9 95 WALLY LYNCH
425
10 86 BRANDON SCOTT (R)
421
11 16 MARK MORROW (R)
338
12 7 DEREK DEMONT (R)
334
13 71 QUINCY ROBERTS
131
14 54 DANNY BENEDICT
74
15 82 KYLE BAKER
72
16 24 SARA CARTER (R) DEREK HORSLEY 55
17 13x JASON SHIPCLARK
36

SFL METALS - 4-FOR FUN CLASS

FINAL

POSITION CAR# NAME / TEAM DRIVER / SPONSOR POINTS
1 99 SARA SPROULE
814
2 80 MALCOLM "POPS" MACDONALD
806
3 72 MKE ATTWELL
788
4 81 JOANN BLAIS (R) COREY GATES 636
5 11 DWAYNE ARMSTRONG (R)
597
6 5 ANDREW THOMPSON
502
7 97 DANIEL WATCHORN (R) ROADKILL RACING 249
8 2 PETER LOVE
208
9 29 ROB FOUNTAIN / ALBERTA
161
10 88 RUBY THOMPSON (R)
128
11 20 STEVAN GOW
114
12 304 MARIO PILON
47

HL PERKINS HOME BUILDING CENTRE - VINTAGE MODIFIEDS

FINAL

POSITION CAR # NAME / TEAM DRIVERS / SPONSOR POINT
1 X22 DENZIL BILLINGS
346
2 B22 PAUL BILLINGS
325
3 27 PETE STAPPER
319
4 12 TIM CHARLAND
186
5 13 KAYLA CHARLAND
159
6 1 ROB SAUNDER
83
7 B22 DEXTER BILLINGS
40
8 33 IAN BURNEY
36

DINARDO'S - KART CLASS

FINAL

POSITION CAR # NAME / TEAM DRIVERS / SPONSOR POINT
1 14 TREVOR FRENCH
298
2 88 FRANK DINARDO
210
3 8 ROB JOBERTY
182
4 114 JAMIE HEASLIP
178
5 3 JEFF CRAWFORD
173
6 844 SHANE BILLINGS
138
7 67 PAUL BRIGNELL
137
8 819 SHANEFINDLEY KYLE 134
9 7 SHNE TREMBLAY
128
10 55 SHAUN MCIVOR
106
11 91

70
12 833 CARTER FISHER
68
13 891 SHANE FINDLEY
64
14 5 DAMON LAUDER
29

PROFLOW PLUMBING - SPORTSMAN MODIFIEDS CLASS

FINAL

POSITION CAR # NAME / TEAM DRIVERS / SPONSOR POINT
1 9 JOEY EVANS
222
2 8A DANA AIKINS
218
3 1X PAUL BILLINGS
212
4 33 CORY WINTERS
146
5 80EH DOUG BUZZELL
143
6 31 JEFF CROWFORD
77
7 20 JASON SHIPCLARK
48
8 44x

40

KENNY-U-PULL - ENDURO CLASS

6/8 CYLINDERS

FINAL

POSITION CAR # NAME / TEAM DRIVERS / SPONSOR POINT
1 78 DAVE QUINTON
744
2 68 ½ GILLES MELANSON
736
3 64 TERRY MCCLELLAND KYLE CYBULSKI 716
T4 76K KYLE WYLIE EARL WYLIE 708
T4 2 SCOTT CUTHBERTSON
708
6 11 DAVE ROSE
662
7 3X NICOLAS DELORENZI
660
8 .1/.2 DENNIS FISCHER
550
9 M5 DANNY REES
520
10 29 CHRISS PURDIE
486
11 8 GREG SCHROEDER
484
12 2 KEVIN PEGGIN
416
13 23 ½ TEDDY BIESENTHAL
408
14 20 BOBBY MONTSKO
346
15 7X COREY TROFIMCZUK
342
16 1020 SCOTT BEHM
288
17 13X DAVE WATCHORN ADAM KHAWAS 250
18 311 MARK MORROW
236
19 78.5 KELLEY HIGGINSON
234
20 2010/31 CARL GAUTHIER
226
21 76K EARL WYLIE
182
22 83 JESSE BLAEDOW
172
23 28 MITCHAL KLAMPMAKER
166
24 33 JOHNATHAN SMALLMAN
162
25 71 JANMIE O'TOOLE
156
26 33X GLENN VIDETO
150
27 613 NORM MERRIFELL
118
28 15 BRUNO BERNIE
96
29 313 STEVE BILLINGS
94
T30 22 CAMERON PEDERSON
92
T30 13X TODD MUSKER
92
32 14 FRANCIS JULIEN
80
33 18 RAY FORTIN
76
34 911 JEFF CRANFORD
72
T35 8 CHRIS BOYER
68
T35 23 DOMINIC GAUVREAU
68
T37 1 DEREK LAMOUREUX
66
T37 4 TIM BRENNAN
66
T37 20 CLAYTON PEDERSEN
66
T37 21 MATHIEU LAROCQUE
66
T37 67 TODD BURKE
66
T37 77 MITCH MCCULLOUGH
66
T37 140 STEPHANE LACACE
66
T44 3X BRADLEY TAILLON
62
T44 114 LEE BARNES
62
T44 TW5 JANET FINDLETER
62
47 63 TIM HURST
58
48 16 TODD CEASEN
50

KENNY-U-PULL - ENDURO CLASS

4 CYLINDERS

FINAL

POSITION CAR # NAME / TEAM DRIVERS / SPONSOR POINT
1 83 BLAINE JACQUARD DENIS BERGERON 784
2 4T ROBERT HILL ANDREW THOMPSON 720
3 25TH MILTON DENNIE
660
4 217 JESSIE DUGUAY
648
5 18 MATT REES
532
6 2 MARK SUMMERS
460
7 7 DEREK DEMONT
436
8 11T/41 JAMIE BRIGGS
343
9 97 DAVE WATCHORD
262
10 66 JON GIFFORD
194
11 21 KEVIN REES
170
12 72 DANIEL GLAUDE
166
T13 10 MELISSA GIFFORD
96
T13 81T JAMIE TRUELOVE
96
T13 81T LOUIS-FRANCE DELORME
96
16 19 MATT SCHULT
94
17 1 MICH FONG
90
T18 17 JOSH MCKINNEY
88
T18 6 IAN REID
88
20 50 DYLAN BOYLE
86
T21 126 DAVID BUHLER
84
T21 8 ALEXANDRE THIBAULT
84
23 88 NEIL LEBLOND
80
24 5 ANDREW THOMPSOM
78
25 64 JONATHAN GALIPEAU
76
26 2 MATHIEU BENOIT
74
27 8 "FREAK" LALANDE
72
28 91 JAMIE LAROCQUE
70
T29 24 EDDIE KUBSESHI
68
T29 98 JASON LAMOTHE
68
T29 777 MATT TREMBLAY
68
    DRUMMOND’S GAS    
    LATE MODELS    
         
    AFTER RACE OF 10.07.14    
         
POSITION CAR # NAME/DRIVER TEAM/SPONSOR POINTS
1 2 KENNY BAIRD Mainstreet Racing, CARQUEST, Tijuana Tilly's Cantina, Bernhard Turbo Trans, Tech Net Professional Auto Service, Main Street Consulting, MillarBaird Farm 257
2 17 JUSTIN HOLTOM Top Hat 243
3 88 TIM DORNING Wrap Art, Metro Towing, ATC Motorsports 238
4 00 STEVE MUNRO   228
5 14 SEAN KENNEDY Myers West, Boris Wilson Chartered Accountants 214
6 07 TIM KIRBY Jim’s Garage Service, Graham’s Bakery, First Stop Equipment Rental, Hudson Auto Body Kemptville 197
7 44 DAVE BALDWIN Brett Cowan (owner) 156
8 08 CHRIS FERGUSON   142
9 67 CALE BAILEY   44
10 70 DEREK BEHAN (R)   43
11 31on SPENCER MACPHERSON NAPA Autoparts, Carleton Auto Parts, Cavanaugh Construction, MacPherson's Auto Center, T-Wat Construction 32
       
       
    53 COLOURS    
    THUNDER CARS    
         
    AFTER RACE OF 10.07.14    
         
POSITION CAR # NAME/TEAM DRIVERS/SPONSOR POINTS
1 7 GREG OGILVIE Dean Ryan’s Excavating, Kott Lumber, Ellcott Electric, Snap-On (Mark MacLean), Benson Performance, JPN Engines, Barrhaven Certiguard, SFL Metal Works, Castrol Oil 358
2 11 DAVE STINSON Howard’s Pawn Shop 288
3 14 ROB ILLINGWORTH OGS Inc., Don Coady Excavating, Tim's Carpentry 272
4 17 TIM ILLINGWORTH Devlin’s Collision Center, Lentech, Rideau Lumber 238
5 80 DEREK HORSLEY   199
6 9 LORI MITCHELL KnR Repairs, Kentex Equipment Rental, T O'Reilly Cartage, Deneyelyn Farms Ltd, Claramo Auto Repairs 189
7 56 JESSICA PASSINETTI (R) NKLocksmiths, SFL, Proserv, Thermo Teck Windows 185
8 99 KEN SPROULE   177
9 53 TODD MUSKER Valley Automation, 53 Colours 154
10 72 BOB WILLIAMS   150
11 71 MIKE HENNICK   108
12 2 SCOTT CUTHBERTSON   56
       
       
       
    LENTECH MOTORSPORTS    
    LEGENDS    
         
    AFTER RACE OF 10.07.14    
         
POSITION CAR # NAME/TEAM DRIVERS/SPONSOR POINTS
1 5 CHAD WINDSOR Wallace Service Center, Colron Excavating, Ritchies Welding, Graphiki, RLD, Stinsons, Daley Funeral Homes, Snake Island Automotive 346
2 28 MATT MOULD SSCI, Cleland Jardine Engineering 276
3 51 CHRIS ZIEREN (R) Stittsville Signs, Kanata Ford Motorsports, Devlin Collision Centre 235
4 92 DAVE RIOPELLE Money In Motion, Shakey’s Cartage, Prime Road Machinery 234
5 55 KEVIN FOISY Caribbean Exposure, Craven Performance 223
6 7 MATT HAUFE Tomlinson, Sillworks, Canada Parts Direct, Jason's Landscaping, Bradley's Insurance, Triple X Chopperworks, Brad Hubbs Investments, Stittsville Foundry Limited, Astral Fitness 204
7 67 TODD GOW   182
8 59 MIKE MADORE   171
9 24 NORM LYNCH   163
10 81 JASON ROBAR (R)   160
11 1 STEVE YENDALL (R)   151
12 21 BOB SUGRUE R.Sugrue Cartage, Belko Auto Body, Western Signs, Ottawa Truck Center 117
13 17 BRAD HAUFE (R) Tomlinson, Sillworks, Canada Parts Direct, Jason's Landscaping, Bradley's Insurance, Triple X Chopperworks, Brad Hubbs Investments, Stittsville Foundry Limited, Astral Fitness 114
14 53 HUGH CLARKE (R) Valley Automation, 53 Colours 106
15 22 BRENT EGAN   102
16 93 RYAN FOLEY (R)   55
16 75 CHRIS NUGTEREN (R) Lentech Motorsports 55
18 63 ERIC MADORE   50
19 6 JEREMY COULTER   48
20 58 CHRIS LYNCH (R)   46
21 33 ERIN JOYCE   32
22 18 BOB BROAD (R)   28
       
       
       
       
       
    STITTSVILLE TRAILERS    
    MINI-STOCKS    
         
    AFTER RACE OF 10.07.14    
         
POSITION CAR # NAME/TEAM TEAM POINTS
1 09 MIKE OAKLEY Cobra Pools, Oakes Towing, Benson's 334
2 27 DOUG MOULD Cleland Jardine Engineering, Cooney Construction & Landscaping, Capital Truck Sales 326
3 95 WALLY LYNCH Dunteck Auto, Petro Canada Fuels 263
4 3 KYLE CHARTRAND Stanco Mechanical, J.K.Plumbing, K.S.Plumbing, Stittsville Foundry, Autovation, Valley Water Works 250
5 08 DAVID GREENBERG   240
6 44 DARRYL GOW 4DHomeImprovements.com, OttawaTranslations.com, S&J McCartny Construction, Fresa Precision Machining, Main Street Auto, Climate Works, Rob's Truck Service, A&M Plumbing, Equipment Sales & Service 226
7 97 DENTMAN' DAVE WATCHORN Training Solutions Group, Precision Autotech, Perkins Lumber 221
8 15 SHAWN ETHIER (R) Autovation, RCR Flea Market, Kanata Rim & Tire, SFL Metal Works 217
9 01 RYAN BURGHGRAEF Dutch Touch Construction, Lightspeed Metal Design 212
10 82 KYLE BAKER Ann Arbour Homes, RinkPro Sports, Lawrysen Kitchens, Kellco Car Care, Flanagan Towing 207
11 28 NOLAN GOULD Sports Systems Canada, Neil Corp. Homes, West End Forming, Rod Stoddart Electrical 192
12 14 JENNIFER MAY Autovation, SFL Metal Works 134
13 04 PIERRE LADOUCEUR   128
14 49 STEVE BILLINGS (R )   125
15 03 CHRIS MACDONALD Penny's Place, Kanata Rims and Tire, Security Connection, Momentum Motorsports, SFL Metalworks, Luxury Stoneworks 115
16 17 JUSTIN HEMSLEY Ryno Motors, NAPA, Cooney Construction & Landscape, Al Shepherd ReMax, C.P.Canadians Jr.A Hockey, Milano's Pizza 101
17 26 TREVOR BELL   83
18 99 HARVEY CLOST   80
19 07 DEREK MAY Jack May Chevy Buick GMC, W.O. Stinson, Snap-On, Jeldwyn Windows, Ottawa Builder Supply 78
20 80 MALCOLM MACDONALD   76
21 51 SEAN LAMOTHE (R)   30
22 33 CORY WILSON (R)   28
       
       
       
       
       
    GOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT  
    4-FOR FUN    
         
    AFTER RACE OF 10.07.14    
         
POSITION CAR # NAME/TEAM DRIVERS/SPONSOR POINTS
1 71 QUINCY ROBERTS   360
2 17 BROOKE CORDICK   326
3 92 JORDAN BIGGS Jason’s Landscaping, Rob’s Truck Service 285
4 72 MIKE ATTWELL   272
5 33 BRIAN MCCALLUM   268
6 98 MA TANTE JULIE SFL, Training Solutions Group 234
7 15 CURTIS BERGERON   68
8 83     8